March 2024
26
12:30pm Sleeping Bag Ministry - (FH)
6:15pm Arts & Craft Night (CH)
27
9am Volleyball (G)
11am Staff Prayer Time with Father Prior
1pm Ideal Nursing Home Service/Mass
6:30pm Special Olympics (G)
Show all
28
9:30am Bible Study Deacon Paul (FH)
5:30pm The Light is On (confessions)(C)
6pm CYO practice (G) J.Furney JV
6:30pm Adoration (C)
7pm Basketball /Lavo (G)
Show all
29
7am Sertoma (CH)
6:30pm Mysteries of Rosary (CHK)
1
8am Mass
8:30am Adoration
9am Over 50 Luncheon (CH)
5pm Soup Kitchen (CH)
6pm EDGE Gathering (GYM)
7pm Stations of the Cross (C)
Show all
2
Missionaires in Upstairs REctory
Missionaries (WH) overnight
8am Confessions
9am Mass
Show all
3
Hospitality Sunday (Atrium)
7am Mass
8:45am 2nd grade FF (SCR)
9:30am Choir Rehearsal (FH)
10am Mass
Show all
4
12:30pm Sleeping Bag Ministry - (FH)
5pm CYO 5/6 practice
6:30pm BB (G) Lavo
Show all
5
9am Volleyball (G)
11am Staff Prayer Time with Father Prior
1pm Ideal Nursing Home Service/Mass
6:15pm Game Night (CH)
6:30pm Special Olympics (G)
Show all
6
9:30am Bible Study Deacon Paul (FH)
2:30pm Yarn Ministry (FH)
5:30pm Confessions (C)
6pm CYO practice (G) J.Furney JV
6pm Girl Scouts (SCR)
6:30pm Adoration (C)
Show all
7
7am Sertoma (CH)
5pm CYO 5/6 practice (G)
6:30pm Mysteries of Rosary (CHK)
7pm Choir Practice (C)
Show all
8
8am Mass
8:30am Adoration
9:30am Bible Class Catholicism (FH)
5pm Soup Kitchen (CH)
7pm Young adult volleyball (G & A)
7pm Stations of the Cross (C)
Show all
9
8am Confessions
9am Mass
9:30am Women in Faith Prayer Group (WH_
11:30am Birthday Party (CH) NickJohnson
6pm Casino Night (G)
Show all
10
7am Mass
8:45am 2nd grade FF (SCR)
9:30am Choir Rehearsal (FH)
10am Mass
6:30pm Lenten Mission at OLS for OLGC (C)
Show all
11
9am Prayer Meeting (WH)
12:30pm Sleeping Bag Ministry - (FH)
6:15pm Arts & Craft Night (CH)
6:30pm Lenten Mission at OLS for OLGC (C)
6:30pm BB (G) Lavo
Show all
12
9am Volleyball (G)
11am Staff Prayer Time with Father Prior
1pm Ideal Nursing Home Service/Mass
6:30pm Special Olympics (G)
6:30pm Lenten Mission at OLS for OLGC (C)
Show all
13
9:30am Bible Study Deacon Paul (FH)
10:30am Book Club (CH)
5:30pm Confessions (C)
6pm CYO practice (G) J.Furney JV
6:30pm Adoration (C)
Show all
14
7am Sertoma (CH)
6:30pm Mysteries of Rosary (CHK)
7pm Choir Practice (C)
Show all
15
8am Mass
8:30am Adoration
9:30am Bible Class Catholicism (FH)
5pm Soup Kitchen (CH)
6pm EDGE Gathering (GYM)
7pm Stations of the Cross (C)
Show all
16
7am Men's Breakfast (CH)
8am Confessions
9am Mass
9:30am Youth & Parent Reconciliation Workshop (FH)
Show all
17
7am Mass
8:45am 2nd grade FF (SCR)
9:30am Choir Rehearsal (FH)
10am Mass
Show all
18
12:30pm Sleeping Bag Ministry - (FH)
5:45pm Pilates (SMR)
6:30pm BB (G) Lavo
Show all
19
9am Volleyball (G)
11am Staff Prayer Time with Father Prior
1pm Ideal Nursing Home Service/Mass
6:15pm Game Night (CH)
6:30pm Special Olympics (G)
Show all
20
9:30am Bible Study Deacon Paul (FH)
2:30pm Yarn Ministry (FH)
5:30pm Confessions (C)
5:45pm Pilates (SMR)
6pm CYO practice (G) J.Furney JV
6pm Girl Scouts (SCR)
6:30pm Adoration (C)
Show all
21
7am Sertoma (CH)
6:30pm Mysteries of Rosary (CHK)
7pm Choir Practice (C)
Show all
22
8am Mass
8:30am Adoration
9:30am Bible Class Catholicism (FH)
1pm MammogramMobile (School parking Lot)
5pm Soup Kitchen (CH)
5:30pm Cyrenian Apostolate (WH)
7pm Young adult volleyball (G & A)
7pm Stations of the Cross (C)
Show all
23
7:45am Junior League Sells tickets (A)
8am Confessions
9am Mass
9:30am Set up gym for Easter Egg Hunt (G)
Show all
24
7am Mass
8:45am 2nd grade FF (SCR)
9:30am Choir Rehearsal (FH)
10am Mass
11am Easter Egg Hunt (G)
4pm Penance Service (C)
Show all
25
Set UP for Seder Supper (G)
12:30pm Sleeping Bag Ministry - (FH)
5:45pm Pilates (SMR)
6:15pm Arts & Craft Night (CH)
Show all
26
9am Volleyball (G)
11am Staff Prayer Time with Father Prior
1pm Ideal Nursing Home Service/Mass
6pm SEDER Supper (G)
Show all
27
9:30am Bible Study Deacon Paul (FH)
5:30pm Confessions (C)
5:45pm Pilates (SMR)
6:30pm Adoration (C)
Show all
28
7am Sertoma (CH)
7pm Choir Practice (C)
8:30pm Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament concluding with Night Prayer
Show all
29
Good Friday Holy Day- Office closed
8am No Mass
8:30am No Adoration
9:30am Bible Class Catholicism (FH)
12pm Good Friday Witness Walk (Gather at All Saints School Parking Lot)
3pm Liturgy of the Lord's Passion (CH)
5pm NO Soup Kitchen (CH)
5pm CYO practice (G)
7pm Stations of the Cross (C)
Show all
30
8am No Confessions
9am No Mass
9:30am Blessing of the Easter Meal
10am Decorate the Church
Show all
31
EASTER
7am Mass
8:45am 2nd grade FF (SCR)
9:30am Choir Rehearsal (FH)
10am Mass
Show all
New Paragraph
WeConnect | By LPi